Winners of OSA Awards 2016

OSA Nomination Based Awards 

  • Niharika Mohanty - Arun Das Memorial Kalashree Award
  • Mihira Rath - Utkalamani Gopabandhu Das Memorial Award
  • Akash Pattnaik - Subrina Biswal Award for Academic Excellence

OSA Lifetime Achievement Award

  • Dr. Sruti Mohapatra

OSA Convention 2016 Participation Awards

  • Subrina Biswal Memorial Award winner for Performing Arts (Senior)

    • Arya Mohanty & Sneha Mahapatra (1st Prize)
    • Spandan Pratik Rath (2nd Prize)
    • Ameesha Paul & Paraneeta Mohapatra (3rd Prize)

  • Subrina Biswal Memorial Award winner for Performing Arts (Junior)

    • Shivam Patnaik (1st Prize)
    • Samit Mohapatra (2nd Prize)
    • Archa Sahoo, Anusha Senapati & Anulekha Sahu (3rd Prize)

  • Meghna Memorial Award for Creative Writing (Senior)

    • Arana Pradhan-Rajnala (1st Prize)
    • Shruti Nanda (2nd Prize)
    • Arushi Nayak (3rd Prize)
    • Srujani Das & Debansi Nikita Chowdhury (Honorable Mention)

  • Meghna Memorial Award for Creative Writing (Junior)

    • Rosita Mohanty (1st Prize)
    • Aran Jena (2nd Prize)
    • Amrita Sahu (3rd Prize)
    • Simoni Mishra & Nikita Ranabijuli (Honorable Mention)

  • Odia Speech competition

    • Debanjan Chowdhury (1st Prize)
    • Srihan Satpathy (2nd Prize)
    • Adisha Senapati (3rd Prize)

  • Odia Vocabulary competition

    • Shivam Patnaik (1st Prize)
    • Rhea Mishra (2nd Prize)
    • Aditi Padhi (3rd Prize)

  • Samik Singh Kalinga Youth Entrepreneurship Award

    • Amar Mohanty (1st Prize)
    • Sanket Panda (2nd Prize)
    • Alpana Bakshi & Abinash Bakshi (3rd Prize)

  • Champu Chanda & Odishi (Senior)

    • Sonali Senapati (1st Prize)
    • Neha Biswal (2nd Prize)
    • Lipika Rana (3rd Prize)

  • Champu Chanda & Odishi (Junior)

    • Shivam Patnaik (1st Prize)
    • Sheya Singha (2nd Prize)
    • Samiksha Senapati (3rd Prize)

  • OSA Got Talent – Junior

    • Kaniska Mishra Potthireddy (1st Prize)
    • Aryan Tripathy, Malika Panda, Aneesha Panigrahi, Pooja Das & Riya Sarangi (2nd Prize)
    • Deepika Rana, Mitisha Panda, Sohani Muskan, Sneha & Alisha Tamanna (3rd Prize)

  • OSA Got Talent – Tiny Tot

    • Samksha Nayak (1st Prize)
    • Pritisha Sahoo (2nd Prize)
    • Bastav Senapati & Adwait Patnaik (3rd Prize)

  • Pramode Patnaik Drama

    • NY/NJ Chapter